Header-members

Members of the Bar Representation Committee

As at January 2017

Chair:
Benjamin Wood  

photo of Benjamin Wood

Four New Square 
Lincoln's Inn 
London WC2A 3RJ

020 7822 2000

Vice-Chair:
Margia Mostafa

photo of Margia Mostafa Chambers of Andrew Trollope QC
& Richard Christie QC
187 Fleet Street
London EC4A 2AT
020 7430 7430

Fayyaz Afzal OBE

photo of Fayaz Afzal OBE 

No 5 Chambers
Fountain Court
Steelhouse Lane
Birmingham B4 6DR

0121 606 0500

Daniel Barnett

photo of Daniel Barnett

Outer Temple Chambers
Outer Temple
222 Strand
London WC2R 1BA

020 7353 6381

Thomas Barrett

Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required

020 7405 1393

Zőe Barton

 photo of Zoe Barton

Wilberforce Chambers
8 New Square
Lincoln's Inn
London WC2A 3QP

020 7306 0102

Georgina Blower

 photo of Georgina Blower Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required
 020 7405 1393

Neil Chawla

photo of Neil Chawla

No 5 Chambers
Fountain Court
Steelhouse Lane
Birmingham B4 6DR

0121 606 0500

Melissa Coutino

photo of Melissa Coutinho

Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required

020 7405 1393

Aidan Crook

Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required

020 7405 1393

Emily Culverhouse

 

Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required

020 7405 1393

Timothy Devlin


photo of Tim Devlin

Furnival Chambers
30-32 Furnival Street
London EC4A 1JQ

020 7405 3232

Gerard Forlin QC

 photo of Gerard Forlin QC

Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required

020 7405 1393

Keith Gordon

 photo of Keith Gordon

Temple Tax Chambers
1st Floor, 3 Temple Gardens
Temple
London EC4Y 9AU
                   

 

020 73537884

Laura Gould

Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required

020 7405 1393

Christopher Harris

 photo of Christopher Harris

3 Verulam Buildings
Gray’s Inn
London, WC1R 5NT

 020 7831 8441

Amelia Highnam

 photo of Amelia Highnam

Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required

 

 020 7405 1393

Stuart Hornett

 photo of Stuart Hornett

Selborne Chambers
10 Essex Street
London WC2R 3AA 

020 7420 9500

Laureen Husain

photo of Laureen Husain 

187 Fleet Street
London 
EC4A 2AT

 020 7430 7430

Sara Ibrahim

photo of Sara Ibrahim Chambers of Peter Knox QC
3 Hare Court, Temple
London EC4Y 7BJ
 020 7415 7800 

Karim A. A. Khan QC

 photo of Karim A. A. Khan QC

Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required

020 7405 1393

Timothy Lyons QC

photo of Timothy Lyons QC 39 Essex Chambers
81 Chancery Lane
London WC2A 1DD
 020 7832 1111

James Manning

photo of James Manning Nexus Chambers
7 New Square
Lincolns Inn
London WC2A 3QS

 020 7404 1147

Mark McDonald

photo of Mark McDonald

Mansfield Chambers
5 Chancery Lane
London WC2A 1LG

020 7406 7550

Sarfaraz Metlo

 photo of Sarfaraz Metlo

Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required

 020 7405 1393

Claire Palmer

 image of claire palmer

5 Essex Court
Temple
London EC4Y 9AH

020 7410 2000

George Payne

photo of George Payne Please contact the
Assistant Under Treasurer
if required
020 7405 1393

Amy Proferes

photo of Amy Proferes Serle Court Chambers
6 New Square
Lincoln's Inn
London 
WC2A 3QS
 020 7242 6105

David Scorey QC

 

Essex Court Chambers
24, Lincoln's Inn Fields,
London WC2A 3EG

020 7813 8000

Linda Turnbull

 photo of Linda Turnbull

1 Gray's Inn Square
Ground Floor
London WC1R 5AA

020 7405 0001

Julie Whitby

Castle Chambers
The Old Fire Station
90 High Street
Harrow on the Hill
London HA1 3LP

 020 8423 6579